Streamly
Logga in här
Kom ihåg mig
Fritextsök  
Mezzo
Mezzo
Skriv ut p� dagens tv
06:25 
Rauf Abdullayev - Documentary
06:35 
InterMezzo
08:30 
BA/rock by Jeroen Verbruggen - Grand Théâtre de Genève ballet
BA/rock Ballet in two parts : Iris et Vena Amoris Jeroen Verbruggen, choreography Music, François Couperin , Domenico Scarlatti et Jean-Philippe Rameau Emilie Roy, scenography Emmanuel Maria, costume Rémi Nicolas, lighting Grand Théâtre de Genève Ballet Philippe Cohen, direction Recorded on October 2016 at the Opéra des Nations of the Grand Théâtre de Genève TV Director, Anaïs Spiro .
09:45 
The Nutcraker by Jeroen Verbruggen - Grand Théâtre de Genève Ballet
The Nutcracker Choreography by Jeroen Verbruggen Fairy-Ballet by Piotr Ilitch Tchaïkovski Libretto by Ivan Vsevolojski et Marius Petipa, after Nutcracker story d'Alexandre Dumas and the fairy tail by E.T.A. Hoffmann Nutcracker and the Mice King Music Piotr Ilitch Tchaïkovski. Grand Théâtre de Genève ballet Philippe Cohen, Direction Suisse Romande orchestra Philippe Béran, conductor Livia Stoianova and Yassen Samouilov - On aura tout vu, Scenography and costume Ben Ormerod, lights Recorded at the Grand Théâtre de Genève on Novembre 19th and 20th 2014 TV Director, Stéphane Lebard.
11:10 
Daniel Barenboim plays Schubert's piano sonata D 959
Daniel Barenboim (piano) Franz Schubert Piano Sonata in A major, D. 959 Recorded at the Pierre Boulez Saal, Berlin Directed by Frédéric Delesques.
12:00 
InterMezzo
12:30 
Alcione by Marin Marais at the Opéra-Comique
Alcione, tragédie lyrique in a prologue and five acts by Marin Marais (1656 - 1728) Libretto by Antoine Houdar de Lamotte after Ovid Creation in Paris, Opéra, February 18, 1706 Le Concert des Nations, Jordi Savall (Conducteur) Louise Moaty (Stage Direction) Raphaëlle Boitel (Circus Choreography) Tristan Baudoin, Louise Moaty (Sets) Alain Blanchot (Costumes), Maël Iger (Lighting) Lea Desandre (Alcione) Cyril Auvity (Ceix) Marc Mauillon (Pelée) Lisandro Abadie (Pan, Phorbas) Antonio Abete (Tmole, Grand-Prêtre /Neptune) Hasnaa Bennani (Ismène, 1ère Matelote) Hanna Bayodi-Hirt (Bergère, 2ème Matelote, Prêtresse) Pauline Journe, Tarek Aitmeddour, Alba Faivre, Cyril Combes, Emily Zuckerman, Valentin Bellot, Mikael Fau, Maud Payen (Danseurs et Circus artists) Recorded on May 6th, 2017, at the Opéra-Comique, Paris TV Director, François Roussillon.
15:35 
InterMezzo
16:30 
Norma by Vicenzo Bellini at Teatro La Fenice
Norma Tragedia lirica in two acts by Vincenzo Bellini (1801 - 1835) Libretto by Felice Romani after the play 'Norma, ou L'infanticide' (Norma, or The Infanticide) by Alexandre Soumet First performance in Milan, Teatro alla Scala, 26 December 1831 Kara Walker (Stage Direction, sets, costumes) Vilmo Furian (Lighting designer) Orchestra e Coro del Teatro La Fenice, Riccardo Frizza (Conductor) Claudio Marino Moretti (Chorus master) Stefan Pop (Pollione) Luca Tittoto (Oroveso) Mariella Devia (Norma) Carmela Remigio (Adalgisa) Anna Bordignon (Clotilde) Emanuele Giannino (Flavio) Recorded on May 13 & 16, 2018 at the Teatro La Fenice, Venice Directed by Arnaud Lalanne .
19:10 
InterMezzo
20:30 
Renaud Capuçon, Nicholas Angelich and the Hermès Quartet: Debussy, Ravel, Chausson
Hermès String Quartet Renaud Capuçon (violin), Nicholas Angelich (piano) Claude Debussy (1862 - 1918) Sonate for violin and piano Maurice Ravel (1875 - 1937) String Quartet en F major Ernest Chausson (1855 - 1899) Concerto for piano, violin and string quartet in D major op. 21 Recorded on February 3, 2018 at the Saanen Church, Gstaad Directed by Olivier Simonnet .
22:05 
Nicholas Angelich at the Philharmonie de Paris: Beethoven, Brahms, Prokofiev
Nicholas Angelich (piano) Johann Sebastian Bach (1685 - 1750) / Ferruccio Busoni (1866 - 1924) Nun komm der Heiden Heiland Johannes Brahms (1833 - 1897) 7 Fantaisies Op. 116 Sergei Prokofiev (1891 - 1953) Piano Sonata no 8 in B flat major, Op. 84 Recorded on October 6, 2017 at the Philharmonie de Paris Directed by Olivier Simonnet .
23:35 
Omer Avital Quintet - Jazz à la Villette
Omer Avital Quintet Omer Avital, double bass Alexandre Levin, saxophone Asaf Yuria, saxophone Eden Ladin, piano, keyboard Ofri Nehemya, drums Recorded on Spetember 8th 2017 at the cité de la musique, Jazz à la Villette festival TV Director, David Unger.
00:30 
Susanne Abbuehl - Jazz Onze+ festival
Susanne Abbuehl (vocal) - Matthieu Michel (bugle) - Wolfert Brederode (piano, indian harm) - Øyvind Hegg-Lunde (drums, percussion).
01:30 
Gilad Hekselman trio with Mark Turner
Gilad Hekselman trio with Mark Turner Gilad Hekselman (Guitare) Rick Rosato (double bass) Jonathan Pinson (drums) Mark Turner (Saxophone) Heading up his trio, promising, élégant guitarist Gilad Hekselman brings us his new album, a work of masterful inventiveness. The Israeli-born musician, a recurring presence at the Festival, rolls in to once again showcase the full range of his talent. Recorded on July 2nd, 2018 at the Montrel Jazz Festival, Gesu TV Director, Mathieu Mastin.
03:00 
Marianne Trudel - Upstairs,
Marianne Trudel @ Upstairs, Montreal Marianne Trudel, piano Robbie Kuster, drums Rémi Jean-Leblanc, Bass Compositions Marianne Trudel Possibilités et limitations (possibilities and limitations) Oui (yes) Trois soleils (three suns) La Vie commence ici (Life start here) Deux soleils (two suns) La Rivière (the river) Soon Le Vent est une chance (wind is a chance) Urge La Nuit, les lucioles. (night, fireflies s) Recorded on April 14th 2015 @ Upstairs, Montreal TV Director, Julien Condemine n.
04:05 
Jazz legends - Roland Kirk Quartet
Roland Kirk Quartet With Rahsaan Roland Kirk (Sax, flute, clarinet) George Gruntz (piano) Guy Pedersen (double bass) Daniel Humair (Drums) Playlist : Moon Song, Lover, Three For The Festival, Yesterdays, Milestones Recorded on 1964 at the Paris Jazz festival TV Director, Serge Leroy.
04:35 
Yom 'Back to the Klezmer' - Banlieues Bleues
Like David Krakauer, the intrepid clarinettist navigates with ease between the acoustic tradition and more electric experiments. With his new quartet, he declares his love for klezmer music. YOM CLARINETS, MAXIME ZAMPIERI TAPAN, DARIO IVKOVIC ACCORDEON, BENOÎT GIFFARD TROMBONE AND TUBA .
05:25 
Jazz legends - Modern Jazz Quartet I
Modern Jazz Quartet II Avec John Lewis (piano) Kilt Jackson (vibraphone) Percy Heath (basse) Connie Kay (batterie) Playlist - 'Ralph's Nero blues' - 'Fugato from original sin' - 'Horo high the moon' - 'Pierrot' - 'Django' Recorded on1962 at the Palais des Beaux-Arts, Brussels TV Director, Serge Leroy.
05:55 (08:30)
InterMezzo

Favoritprogram

Inga favoriter under valt datum

Serietoppen

Mest populära TV-avsnitten just nu

5

Caprica

4,8

House

4,6

Battlestar Galactica

4,6

The event

4,5

Six feet under

Se hela topplistan

Filmtoppen

Mest populära filmer just nu

5

Den nakna sporren

5

Avatar

4,9

Nyckeln till frihet

4,8

Den gröna milen

4,7

Lida

Se hela topplistan

Snabbval

Copyright © 1997 - 2019 Comspace
Limetta.se